Tribe Lacrosse is a recreational and club lacrosse program for boys and girls in the eastern Los Angeles, San Gabriel and San Fernando Valley. We are growing the game of lacrosse through H3 - honor hustle and humility.

Home

 

NCAA LACROSSE TV LISTINGS

 

Men's Division I Games

Date

Time

Match-up (and location if neutral)

Network(s)

Feb 4, Sat

3:00 pm

North Carolina vs. UMBC at Raleigh, NC

Cancelled

Feb 5, Sun

3:30 pm

Air Force at Duke

ACC

Feb 7, Tue

5:00 pm

Navy at Johns Hopkins

ESPNU

Feb 10, Fri

7:30 pm

High Point at Duke

ACC

Feb 11, Sat

12:00 pm

Delaware at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Air Force at Denver

ALT

 

1:00 pm

Rutgers at St. John's

ESPN3

 

1:00 pm

UMBC at Johns Hopkins

ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 2/12 10:00 am

 

4:00 pm

Siena at Syracuse

ACC

Feb 12, Sun

2:30 pm

Cleveland State at Duke

ACC

Feb 14, Tue

3:00 pm

Stony Brook at Sacred Heart

NEC

Feb 17, Fri

4:00 pm

Lafayette at Wagner

NEC

Feb 18, Sat

12:00 pm

Duke at Denver

ALT

 

12:00 pm

Marquette at Jacksonville

ESPN3

 

12:00 pm

Towson at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Drexel at Virginia

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Lehigh at North Carolina

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Loyola at Johns Hopkins

ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 2/19 10:00 am

 

2:00 pm

Notre Dame vs. Georgetown at Dallas, TX

ESPNU

 

3:00 pm

Albany at Syracuse

ACC

Feb 21, Tue

3:00 pm

Richmond at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

6:00 pm

Siena at Virginia

ACC

Feb 25, Sat

12:00 pm

Army at Syracuse

ACC

 

12:00 pm

Yale at Maryland

ESPNEWS

 

1:00 pm

Johns Hopkins at North Carolina

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Saint Joseph's at Duke

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Virginia at Penn

ESPN3

Feb 26, Sun

12:00 pm

Furman at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

2:00 pm

Michigan at Notre Dame

ACC

Mar 1, Wed

7:00 pm

High Point at Virginia

ACC

Mar 3, Fri

3:00 pm

Johns Hopkins at Princeton

ESPNU

Mar 4, Sat

11:30 am

North Carolina at Denver

ALT

 

12:00 pm

Maryland at Notre Dame

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Dartmouth at Wagner

NEC

Mar 5, Sun

12:00 pm

Virginia at Syracuse

ACC

Mar 7, Tue

4:00 pm

VMI at Wagner

NEC

Mar 10, Fri

1:00 pm

Hampton at Wagner

NEC

Mar 11, Sat

12:00 pm

Loyola at Duke

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Syracuse at St. John's

ESPN3

 

2:30 pm

Hofstra at North Carolina

ACC

Mar 12, Sun

12:00 pm

Mercer at Wagner

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Notre Dame at Denver

ALT

Mar 13, Mon

1:00 pm

Jacksonville at Duke

ACC

 

7:00 pm

Richmond at North Carolina

ACC

Mar 17, Fri

4:00 pm

Fairfield at Penn State

ESPNU

Mar 18, Sat

12:00 pm

Bryant at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

12:00 pm

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Drexel at St. John's

ESPN3

 

4:00 pm

Syracuse at Johns Hopkins

ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 3/19 10:00 am

 

4:00 pm

Villanova at Maryland

ESPNU

 

6:00 pm

Notre Dame at Virginia

ESPNU

 

7:30 pm

Dartmouth at North Carolina

ACC

Mar 19, Sun

5:00 pm

Denver at Ohio State

ESPNU

Mar 22, Wed

3:00 pm

Georgetown at Loyola

CBSSN

Mar 24, Fri

2:00 pm

Yale at Princeton

ESPNU

Mar 25, Sat

11:30 am

Lehigh at Navy

CBSSN

 

11:30 am

Maryland at North Carolina

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Hobart at Sacred Heart

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Loyola at Bucknell

ASN

 

1:00 pm

Virginia at Johns Hopkins

ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 3/26 11:00 am

 

1:30 pm

Duke at Syracuse

ESPNU

 

2:00 pm

Ohio State at Notre Dame

ACC

Mar 31, Fri

6:30 pm

Rutgers at Johns Hopkins

ESPN3
Delay: ESPNU 4/01 9:00 am

Apr 1, Sat

12:00 pm

Syracuse at Notre Dame

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Bryant at Wagner

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Georgetown at Denver

ALT

 

1:00 pm

Providence at St. John's

ESPN3

 

1:00 pm

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

2:00 pm

Michigan at Maryland

ESPNU

Apr 2, Sun

7:00 pm

Duke at North Carolina

ESPNU

Apr 4, Tue

3:00 pm

Yale at St. John's

ESPN3

 

7:00 pm

Cleveland State at Virginia

ACC

Apr 8, Sat

12:00 pm

Bucknell at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

12:00 pm

Notre Dame at Duke

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Georgetown at Providence

BEDN

 

1:00 pm

Lehigh at Loyola

CBSSN

Apr 9, Sun

12:00 pm

Villanova at Denver

FS1

 

7:00 pm

North Carolina at Virginia

ESPNU

Apr 11, Tue

TBA   

Marquette at Notre Dame

ACC

 

7:00 pm

Cornell at Syracuse

ACC

 

7:00 pm

Robert Morris at Virginia

ACC

Apr 15, Sat

12:00 pm

Army at Navy

CBSSN

 

12:00 pm

Brown at Yale

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Mount St. Mary's at Wagner

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Virginia at Duke

ACC

 

2:00 pm

Penn State at Johns Hopkins

ESPNU

 

2:30 pm

Villanova at Georgetown

CBSSN

 

3:00 pm

Denver at St. John's

ESPN3

 

4:00 pm

Syracuse at North Carolina

ESPNU

Apr 18, Tue

7:00 pm

Georgetown at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Apr 21, Fri

7:00 pm

Loyola at Army

CBSSN

Apr 22, Sat

12:00 pm

Duke at Marquette

CBSSN

 

12:00 pm

North Carolina at Notre Dame

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Cleveland State at Sacred Heart

NEC

 

1:30 pm

Providence at Denver

CBSSN

 

2:00 pm

Binghamton at Syracuse

ACC

 

2:00 pm

Maryland at Ohio State

ESPNEWS

 

2:00 pm

Michigan at Johns Hopkins

ESPNU

Apr 28, Fri

4:30 pm

Patriot Semifinal #1

CBSSN

 

6:00 pm

ACC Semifinal #1 at Durham, NC

ESPNU

 

7:00 pm

Sacred Heart at Wagner

NEC

 

7:30 pm

Patriot Semifinal #2

CBSSN

 

8:30 pm

ACC Semifinal #2 at Durham, NC

ESPNU

Apr 29, Sat

3:00 pm

Saint Joseph's at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

 

3:30 pm

Denver at Marquette

CBSSN

Apr 30, Sun

12:00 pm

ACC Championship at Durham, NC

ESPNU

 

1:00 pm

Patriot Championship

CBSSN

May 4, Thu

4:30 pm

Big East Semifinal #1

CBSSN

 

7:00 pm

Big East Semifinal #2

CBSSN

May 5, Fri

3:30 pm

Ivy League Semifinal #1

ESPNU

 

6:00 pm

Ivy League Semifinal #2

ESPNU

May 6, Sat

12:00 pm

America East Championship

ESPNU

 

12:00 pm

Syracuse at Colgate

CBSSN

 

2:30 pm

Notre Dame at Army

CBSSN

 

3:30 pm

Big East Championship

FS2

May 7, Sun

10:00 am

MAAC Championship

ESPNU

 

12:00 pm

Ivy League Championship

ESPNU

 

Women's Division I Games

Date

Time

Match-up (and location if neutral)

Network(s)

Feb 4, Sat

1:00 pm

Vermont at Louisville

ACC

Feb 5, Sun

1:00 pm

Northwestern at Notre Dame

ACC

Feb 10, Fri

7:00 pm

Liberty at Notre Dame

ACC

Feb 11, Sat

12:00 pm

Boston College at Syracuse

ACC

 

12:00 pm

North Carolina at Florida

SEC

 

12:00 pm

North Carolina at Florida

SEC

 

1:00 pm

Elon at Virginia

ACC

 

3:00 pm

Detroit Mercy at Notre Dame

ACC

Feb 12, Sun

11:00 am

Navy at Duke

ACC

 

1:00 pm

Ohio State at Jacksonville

ESPN3

 

1:00 pm

Robert Morris at Louisville

ACC

Feb 14, Tue

7:00 pm

Marquette at Notre Dame

ACC

Feb 15, Wed

3:00 pm

Iona at Wagner

NEC

 

4:00 pm

James Madison at Virginia Tech

ACC

Feb 17, Fri

5:00 pm

High Point at North Carolina

ACC

Feb 18, Sat

11:00 am

Canisius at Syracuse

ACC

 

5:00 pm

Stanford at Duke

ESPN3

 

7:00 pm

Binghamton at Syracuse

ACC

Feb 19, Sun

1:00 pm

Massachusetts at Jacksonville

ESPN3

Feb 22, Wed

3:00 pm

Vanderbilt at Louisville

ACC

Feb 25, Sat

1:00 pm

Princeton at Virginia

ACC

 

4:00 pm

Massachusetts at Syracuse

ACC

Feb 26, Sun

12:00 pm

Notre Dame at Duke

ACC

 

3:00 pm

Longwood at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Feb 27, Mon

5:00 pm

Albany at Syracuse

ACC

Mar 1, Wed

3:00 pm

Quinnipiac at Sacred Heart

NEC

 

5:00 pm

Georgetown at Johns Hopkins

ESPNU

Mar 4, Sat

11:00 am

Niagara at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Mar 9, Thu

3:00 pm

Albany at Wagner

NEC

Mar 13, Mon

12:00 pm

St. Mary's (CA) at Wagner

NEC

Mar 18, Sat

3:00 pm

UMass Lowell at Sacred Heart

NEC

Mar 19, Sun

11:00 am

Temple at Denver

ALT

 

1:00 pm

Saint Joseph's at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Mar 25, Sat

12:00 pm

Radford at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Mar 30, Thu

4:00 pm

UC Davis at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Apr 1, Sat

12:00 pm

Colgate at Loyola

ASN

 

1:00 pm

Temple at Georgetown

BEDN

Apr 2, Sun

12:00 pm

Connecticut at Denver

ALT

Apr 5, Wed

12:00 pm

Florida at Marquette

BEDN

Apr 7, Fri

3:00 pm

Central Connecticut at Sacred Heart

NEC

 

3:00 pm

Saint Francis at Wagner

NEC

Apr 8, Sat

1:00 pm

Marquette at Denver

ALT

Apr 9, Sun

12:00 pm

Robert Morris at Wagner

NEC

Apr 12, Wed

12:00 pm

Vanderbilt at Denver

ALT

Apr 14, Fri

4:00 pm

Wagner at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Apr 21, Fri

3:00 pm

Sacred Heart at Wagner

NEC

 

4:00 pm

LIU Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Apr 22, Sat

12:00 pm

Connecticut at Villanova

BEDN

Apr 23, Sun

11:00 am

LIU Brooklyn at Wagner

NEC

 

1:00 pm

Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary's

NEC

Apr 28, Fri

12:00 pm

Cincinnati at Denver

ALT

 

3:00 pm

Saint Francis at Sacred Heart

NEC

Apr 29, Sat

1:00 pm

Georgetown at Florida

SEC

Apr 30, Sun

12:00 pm

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart

NEC

May 6, Sat

1:30 pm

Big East Championship

FS2